Satsuma plate, Japan, late Meiji period
earthenware, polychrome and gold painted, round, troughed form, decorated with depiction of a seated sovereign, flanked by 4 warriors, not marked, D approx. 35cm, glaze craquelure, gold partially worn
Satsuma-Teller, Japan, späte Meiji-Zeit
Keramik, polychrom und gold bemalt, runde, gemuldete Form, im Spiegel sitzender Herrscher mit 4 Kriegern, auf der Fahne umlaufender Ornamentdekor, ungemarkt, D ca. 35cm, Glasurkrakelee, Gold partiell berieben
Time