Schouwklok. H. Luppens & Cie, Brussel. Louis XVI stijl. Ca. 1900. Verguld brons en witte marmer. Decor van
Description EN
A 19th century Louis XVI mantle clock. H. Luppens & Cie, Brussels.
Gilt bronze and wite marble.
Decorated with musical instruments, a ribbon with flowered twigs and a flower vase with arrows.
Dial slightly damaged, right winding hole.
On four barrel-shaped legs.
Beschrijving NL
Schouwklok. H. Luppens & Cie, Brussel.
Louis XVI stijl. Ca. 1900.
Verguld brons en witte marmer.
Decor van muziekinstrumenten, een strik met bebloemde twijgen en bloemenvaas met pijlen.
Wijzerplaat een weinig beschadigd rechter opwindgat.
Op vier tonvormige pootjes.
Description FR
Pendule de cheminée. H. Luppens & Cie, Bruxelles.
De style Louis XVI. Ca. 1900.
Bronze doré et marbre blanc.
Décor d'instruments de musique, d'un noeud avec tiges fleuries et d'un vase aux fleurs avec flêches.
Cadran légèrement abîmé.
Sur quatre pieds toupie.
Size: 51.5 x 27.5 x 21 cm
Description EN
Gilt bronze and wite marble.
On four barrel-shaped legs.
Beschrijving NL
Louis XVI stijl. Ca. 1900.
Op vier tonvormige pootjes.
Description FR
De style Louis XVI. Ca. 1900.
Bronze doré et marbre blanc.
Cadran légèrement abîmé.
Sur quatre pieds toupie.
Size: 51.5 x 27.5 x 21 cm