Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo
Re David vede l’angelo della morte
Olio su tela
94,5 x 127 cm
L’opera è fedele all’incisione di Aegidius II Sadeler su disegno di Maarten de Vos.
Flemish school of the 17th century
King David sees the angel of death
Oil on canvas
94,5 x 127 cm
The artwork is faithful to the engraving by Aegidius II Sadeler based on a design by Maarten de Vos.
Olio su tela
94,5 x 127 cm
Oil on canvas
94,5 x 127 cm