LOT 0108
Secrétaire à abattant France (Paris), circa
Mahogany veneer. Dark-grey marble top. Restored, damaged. 143 x 79 x 36 cm. Stamp \J. CANABAS\" on front legs . Joseph Gengenbach, called Canabas (master 1766).""
Dimensions
143 x 79 cm
Medium
Furnier Mahagoni. Dunkelgraue Marmorplatte
Condition Report
Rest., besch"
15 Jul 2020
Germany, Munich
Dimensions
143 x 79 cm
Medium
Condition Report
Rest., besch"
15 Jul 2020
Germany, Munich