Sheffield, Engeland,18 kt. gouden zegelring.
De kop bloemvormig en bezet met kwarts op roze gekleurd folie en gesneden met de kop van een leeuw. Meesterteken C. G & S, jaarletter q voor 1908
bruto 8,6 gr., ringmt. 19,75
[1]
Sheffield, England, 18 k. gold signet ring. The top is flower-shaped and set with quartz on pink coloured foil and carved with the head of a lion. Master's mark C. G & S, date letter q for 1908
bruto 8,6 gr., ringmt. 19,75
[1]