Shepherds With Cattle on the Lake Shore
Inscribed verso ''Jos: Zdiarsky Nr. 2'' and dated 1821. Oil on canvas. 26 x 35,5 cm. Restored, (Restoration report from Bavarian State Painting Collections, April 1999, available). Minimal damaged. Minor damage to frame. Provenance: Neumeister, Munich, auction 303, 24th March 1999, catalogue number 725
Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography
circa 1821
Auf Deutsch
Titel:
Hirten mit Vieh am Seeufer
Bezeichnung:
Unbekannt um 1821 Hirten mit Vieh am Seeufer Rücks. bezeichnet ''Jos: Zdiarsky Nr. 2'' und 1821 datiert. Öl auf Lwd. 26 x 35,5 cm. Rest. (Restaurierungsbericht Bayerische Staatsgemäldesammlungen, April 1999, vorliegend). Min. besch. Rahmen min. besch. Provenienz: Neumeister, München, Auktion 303, 24. März 1999, Kat.-Nr. 725.
Manufaktur/ Ort/ Design/ Biographie:
um 1821
circa 1821
Auf Deutsch
Titel:
Hirten mit Vieh am Seeufer
Bezeichnung:
um 1821