Sieck, Rudolf: ''Vorfruehling''
Sieck, Rudolf : ''Early Spring'' (Rosenheim 1877-1957 Prien) Children playing on a meadow at the edge of a forest. Oil // canvas. Signed and dated on lower right. ''1924''; back dat. 70 x 80 cm; unpainted. - Lit. Thieme // Becker 30, Vollmer 4. // Sieck, Rudolf : "Vorfruehling" : (Rosenheim 1877-1957 Prien) Am Waldrand auf einer Wiese spielende Kinder. Oel // Lwd. Rechts unten voll sign. und dat. "1924"; ruecks. dat. 70 x 80 cm; unger. - Lit. Thieme // Becker 30, Vollmer 4.