Signed Mid Century Oil Painting, Violinist
Item/Description: Jan Raskin original oil painting features a musician. Signed lower left. Antique carved frame.
Material: Oil on canvas
Dimensions: Image size: Height: 17 1/2"; Width: 12 1/4". Framed: Height: 25"; Width: 19 3/4".
Condition: Wear, craquelure. Frame shows age, wear and loss.
Age: 1960s.
Provenance: Private Estate.
Shipping: $75 Standard (within Continental US) provided In-House. Shipping method is determined by item size, type, fragility and specific characteristics. Shipping and handling costs are calculated based on average carrier rates, delivery distance and packing complexity. International Bidders: Please email admin@taurusauctions.com for a shipping quote to your country. Condition Reports: Please see all photos and read entire description before requesting condition reports. Please contact us before bidding if you require additional photos or have any questions regarding condition. Email admin@taurusauctions.com for all condition reports. See all Terms and Conditions prior to bidding.
Material: Oil on canvas
Age: 1960s.
Provenance: Private Estate.