LOT 0407

Silver cup

German embossed and engraved silver cup, decorated with 'leaves and flowers', with inscription 'Herr Salomon Gutmann für langjährige treue Dienst. Die jüdische Gemeind. Meseritz d. 10. VI. 1894". 27.5 x 13 cm. Weight 280 gr.
Copa alemana en plata repujada y cincelada "hojas y flores", con inscripción "Herr Salomon Gutmann für langjährige treue Dienst. Die jüdische Gemeind. Meseritz d. 10. VI. 1894". 27.5 x 13 cm. Peso 280 gr.

17 Nov 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo

17 Nov 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo