Silver
Lot 2361 Silver
Description
Dekoratives Silber Tablett mit Füà en und durchbrochen gearbeiteter Umrandung mit floralem Dekor sowie Griffen in Schleifenform. Wohl Niederlande für den Export, gestempelt. Wohl 934er Silber, gestempelt. Wohl Amsterdam, gestempelt. Jahrespunze fehlend. Alternative Lesart der Marken möglich. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 57,0 x 38,5 x 5,0/9,2 cm. ca. 3400 g
Automatically generated translation:
Decorative silver tray with feet and broken finished border with floral decor as well handles in loops form. Seeming Netherlands for the export, used. Seeming 934er silver, used. Seeming Amsterdam, used. Year hallmark missing. Alternate reading of the stamps possible. Use- and age traces. Ca. 57, 0 x 38, 5 x 5, 0 / 9, 2 cm. Approximate 3400 g
Lot 2361 Silver
Description