Silver
Lot 2376 Silver
Description
Jugendstil Nähset, 6 teilig, England, versilbert, aus Nadeldöschen, Schere, Nadel (gemarkt "Herold"), Band Einfädler, Fingerhut und Messer. Entsprechende Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Im Etui mit Spiegel
Automatically generated translation:
Art Nouveau sewing, 6 piece, England, silver-plated, from needle box, scissors, needle (branded "apparitor"), volume threader, thimble and knife. Accordingly traces of age and usage. In the case with mirror
Lot 2376 Silver
Description