Simon Hantaï Aquarelle
Simon Hantaï
1922-2008
Aquarelle
signed and dated 71
watercolour on canvas
50 x 45 cm ; 19 11/16 x 17 3/4 in.
Executed in 1971.
This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné of the artist currently being prepared by the Archives Simon Hantaï.
_________________________________________________________
Simon Hantaï
1922-2008
Aquarelle
signé et daté 71
aquarelle sur toile
Exécuté en 1971.
Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste actuellement en préparation par les Archives Simon Hantaï.
Provenance:
Private Collection
Erdesz & Maklary Fine Arts Gallery, Budapest, Fine Art, 9 December 2008, lot 145
Kálmán Makláry Fine Arts, Budapest
Private Collection, France (acquired from the above)
_____________________________________________________________________________
Collection Particulière
Erdesz & Maklary Fine Arts Gallery, Budapest, Fine Art, 9 décembre 2008, lot 145
Collection Particulière (acquis auprès du précédent)
Simon Hantaï
1922-2008
Aquarelle
signed and dated 71
watercolour on canvas
Executed in 1971.
Simon Hantaï
1922-2008
Aquarelle
signé et daté 71
aquarelle sur toile
Exécuté en 1971.
Provenance:
Private Collection
Collection Particulière