LOT 0231

Six dinner plates - Meissen, design by Richard

Sechs Essteller - Meissen, Entwurf Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905

Sechs Essteller
Meissen, Entwurf Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905 Porzellan. Blaue Unterglasurmalerei. Regelmäßig eingedellter Rand mit blauen Punkten. Blaue Schwertermarke mit Knäufen, Pressnummern. Zweite Wahl. D. 26 cm.

Porzellan. Blaue Unterglasurmalerei. Regelmäßig eingedellter Rand mit blauen Punkten. Blaue Schwertermarke mit Knäufen, Pressnummern. Zweite Wahl. D. 26 cm.

Six dinner plates
Meissen, design by Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905 Porcelain. Blue underglaze painting. Blue crossed swords mark with pommels. Impressed numbers. Second choice. Diameter 26 cm.

English Description

Six dinner plates - Meissen, design by Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905

Porcelain. Blue underglaze painting. Blue crossed swords mark with pommels. Impressed numbers. Second choice. Diameter 26 cm.

Bronze, gold brown patinated. On a granite base (loose). Signature, numbering, foundry number and edition number verso. From an edition of 1000 copies, cast by Venturi Arte, Bologna. Published by The Hilliard Collection GmbH, Munich. In good condition. 19.5 x 35 x 18 cm. H. Base: 4 x 20 x 35 cm. With a certificate from Dr. Paolo Venturi/Venturi Arte, Bologna, November 1977 and Sabine Meister/The Hilliard Collection GmbH, Munich, from 20 February 1978. Provenance: private owner, South Germany

Six dinner plates

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich

Sechs Essteller

Six dinner plates

English Description

Six dinner plates

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich