LOT 0232

Six soup plates - Meissen, design by Richard

Sechs Suppenteller - Meissen, Entwurf Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905

Sechs Suppenteller
Meissen, Entwurf Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905 Porzellan. Blaue Unterglasurmalerei. Regelmäßig eingedellter Rand mit blauen Punkten. Blaue Schwertermarke mit Knäufen, Pressnummer 146. Ein Teller zweite Wahl. D. 22 cm.

Porzellan. Blaue Unterglasurmalerei. Regelmäßig eingedellter Rand mit blauen Punkten. Blaue Schwertermarke mit Knäufen, Pressnummer 146. Ein Teller zweite Wahl. D. 22 cm.

Six soup plates
Meissen, design by Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905 Porcelain. Blue underglaze painting. Blue crossed swords mark with pommels. Impressed mark 146. One plate second choice. Diameter 22 cm.

English Description

Six soup plates - Meissen, design by Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905

Porcelain. Blue underglaze painting. Blue crossed swords mark with pommels. Impressed mark 146. One plate second choice. Diameter 22 cm.

Bronze, brown patinated. On Carrara marble. Signature behind the feet, numbered on the back of the head and with the foundry mark: VENTURI ARTE. One of 1685 copies, Edition Arte Venturi, Bologna. 37.4 x 20 x 11.5 cm. Base 20 x 5 cm. Provenance: private owner, South Germany

Six soup plates

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich

Sechs Suppenteller

Six soup plates

English Description

Six soup plates

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich