Six soup plates - Meissen, design by Richard
Sechs Suppenteller - Meissen, Entwurf Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905
Sechs Suppenteller
Meissen, Entwurf Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905 Porzellan. Blaue Unterglasurmalerei. Regelmäßig eingedellter Rand mit blauen Punkten. Blaue Schwertermarke mit Knäufen, Pressnummer 146. Ein Teller zweite Wahl. D. 22 cm.
Porzellan. Blaue Unterglasurmalerei. Regelmäßig eingedellter Rand mit blauen Punkten. Blaue Schwertermarke mit Knäufen, Pressnummer 146. Ein Teller zweite Wahl. D. 22 cm.
Six soup plates
Meissen, design by Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905 Porcelain. Blue underglaze painting. Blue crossed swords mark with pommels. Impressed mark 146. One plate second choice. Diameter 22 cm.
English Description
Six soup plates - Meissen, design by Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905
Porcelain. Blue underglaze painting. Blue crossed swords mark with pommels. Impressed mark 146. One plate second choice. Diameter 22 cm.
Bronze, brown patinated. On Carrara marble. Signature behind the feet, numbered on the back of the head and with the foundry mark: VENTURI ARTE. One of 1685 copies, Edition Arte Venturi, Bologna. 37.4 x 20 x 11.5 cm. Base 20 x 5 cm. Provenance: private owner, South Germany
Six soup plates
Sechs Suppenteller
Six soup plates
English Description
Six soup plates