LOT 509

Small bronze compass. Head with sides. Departures of branches with springs. Mounting with simple embossing. Marked with a bunch of grapes for Nuremberg ? 17th century. Height 10,3 cm

Petit compas en bronze. Tête à pans. Départs de branches à ressauts. Montage à simple embrèvement. Poinçon d'une grappe de raisin pour Nuremberg ? Époque XVII°. Haut. 10,3 cm

07 May 2021
France, Auxerre

07 May 2021
France, Auxerre