LOT 509
Small bronze compass. Head with sides. Departures of branches with springs. Mounting with simple embossing. Marked with a bunch of grapes for Nuremberg ? 17th century. Height 10,3 cm
Petit compas en bronze. Tête à pans. Départs de branches à ressauts. Montage à simple embrèvement. Poinçon d'une grappe de raisin pour Nuremberg ? Époque XVII°. Haut. 10,3 cm
07 May 2021
France, Auxerre
07 May 2021
France, Auxerre