LOT 452

Small pile of bucket weights marked 4. Padlock hallmark for Weinmann probably Johann Joachin (2nd of the name son of Hanz Weinmann). Received master in 1669, sworn in 1693. Died in 1711. Remains five weights cups and box. Body with decoration of...

Petite pile de poids à godets marquée 4. Poinçon au cadenas pour Weinmann probablement Johann Joachin (2ème du nom fils de Hanz Weinmann). Reç maître en 1669, jurée assermenté en 1693. Décédé en 1711. Subsiste cinq poids godets et boîte. Panse à décor de frises poinçonnées sur cinq registres. Fin XVII°, début XVIII°. Un quillon remplacé au couvercle anciennement.

07 May 2021
France, Auxerre

07 May 2021
France, Auxerre