LOT 10

Small playing bear, design Heinrich Ernst Weisser for KPM Berlin, 20th C.

white porcelain, sitting bear in a playing pose, scepter mark on the bottom, H approx. 10cm, minor signs of age, 1 hairline crack on leg
Kleiner spielender Bär, Entwurf Heinrich Ernst Weisser für KPM-Berlin, 20.Jh.
Weißporzellan, sitzender Bär in spielender Pose, im Boden Szeptermarke (1-fach durchschliffen), H ca. 10cm, geringe Altersspuren, am Bein 1 Haarriss

Time
07 Apr 2024

Time
07 Apr 2024