LOT 0106

Smodics, Erich Aprilschnee. 1975. Aquarell

Smodics, Erich

Aprilschnee. 1975. Aquarell, Kaltnadelradierung und Kreide auf Papier. 68 x 98,5 cm. Signiert, betitelt und datiert. Unter Passepartout freigelegt und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).

Teils vom Künstler unbearbeitete Freiflächen von mittlerer Größe im linken und unteren Bildbereich.

Watercolour, drypoint etching and chalk on paper. Signed, titled and dated. Mounted beneath passepartout and framed beneath glass (unopened). - Open spaces of medium size partly unworked by the artist in the left and lower part of the picture.

26 Jun 2020
Germany, Berlin

Smodics, Erich

26 Jun 2020
Germany, Berlin