Soie Kashan / Kashan silk
Description française
Tapis persan Kashan en soie
Soie sur Soie, signé. Nous incluons ses crochets et sa tringle.
213X140cm - 84X55''
English Description
Persian Silk Kashan rug
Silk on Silk, signed. We include its hooks for hanging.
213 X 140cm - 84 X 55''
Provenance :Collection of Mr. W.S., City of Mount Royal, Quebec.
Previously from the estate of late Arthur Morgan, purchased by him in Paris, circa 1930.
Description française
Tapis persan Kashan en soie
213X140cm - 84X55''
English Description
Persian Silk Kashan rug
213 X 140cm - 84 X 55''