Spanish-American oval reliquary
Mixed oil with gold and silver filigree oil 18th century Spanish-American oval reliquary. "Virgin of Luján. Plain silver frame. Period glass. 6.5 x 5 cm.
Relicario oval hispanoamericano siglo XVIII. Técnica mixta de óleo y filigrana de oro y plata. "Virgen de Luján." Marco en plata lisa. Vidrio de época. 6.5 x 5 cm.