LOT 0100

Spanish bayonet

Spanish bayonet of taco XIX century manufactured in Toledo. Acid carved blade "arabesques" and "hunting scene", with inscription "Fábrica de Toledo 1872". Handle in ebony with pommel in gilt bronze chiselled "leaves", with inscription "Toledo 1872". Without scabbard. Total length 39 cm.
Bayoneta española de taco siglo XIX fabricada en Toledo. Hoja tallada al ácido "arabescos" y "escena de cacería", con inscripción "Fábrica de Toledo 1872". Empuñadura en ébano con gavilán y pomo en bronce dorado cincelado "hojas", con inscripción "Toledo 1872". Sin vaina. Largo total 39 cm.

06 Aug 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo

06 Aug 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo