LOT 107

Spyros Vassiliou (Greek, 1902-1985) Fleurs d'automne (Peint en 1963. signed in Greek and dated (lower left) acrylic on canvas laid on panel)

Spyros Vassiliou (Greek, 1902-1985)
Fleurs d'automne signé en grec et daté '63' (en bas à gauche)acrylique sur toile contrecollée sur panneau65 x 110cm (25 9/16 x 43 5/16in).Peint en 1963. signed in Greek and dated (lower left) acrylic on canvas laid on panel

18 May 2022

18 May 2022