LOT 86

Spyros Vassiliou (Greek, 1902-1985) Vue du Zappeion à Athènes (Peint en 1982.signed in Greek and dated (lower right)acrylic and gold leaf on canvas)

Spyros Vassiliou (Greek, 1902-1985)
Vue du Zappeion à Athènes signé en grec et daté '82' (en bas à droite)acrylique et feuille d'or sur toile100 x 75cm (39 3/8 x 29 1/2in).Peint en 1982.signed in Greek and dated (lower right)acrylic and gold leaf on canvas

Cette œuvre fut utilisée dans l'une des brochures de l'Atelier Spyros Vassiliou. Cette œuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité de l'Atelier Spyros Vassiliou.This work was used for one of the brochures of the Atelier Spyros Vassiliou.This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from Atelier Spyros Vassiliou.

18 May 2022

18 May 2022