LOT 24
Spyros Vassiliou (Greek, 1902-1985) Hydra (Peint en 1971.signed in Greek and dated (lower right)acrylic on canvas)
Spyros Vassiliou (Greek, 1902-1985)
Hydra signé en grec et daté '71' (en bas à droite)acrylique sur toile74 x 92cm (29 1/8 x 36 1/4in).Peint en 1971.signed in Greek and dated (lower right)acrylic on canvas
LittératureTsitouras Collection magazine, 2000 no. 9, p. 6 (illustrated).
18 May 2022
18 May 2022