Standuhr Schwarzwald

Standuhr Schwarzwald

Standuhr Schwarzwald
Anfang 19. Jh., Schilderuhr rückseitig alt in Tusche bezeichnet, Holzplatinenwerk mit Hakenhemmung, zwei Gewichte, Weckfunktion, Schlag auf zwei obenliegende Glocken, geschnitztes Holzziffernblatt, mit vergoldeter Bekrönung, römische Ziffern und arabische Minuterie, Messingzeiger und -weckscheibe, in barockem Standuhrengehäuse in Nussbaum und Eiche furniert, mit ornamentalen Einlegearbeiten verziert, alt restauriert, rest.bed., Funktion nicht geprüft, Maße 260 x 62 x 33 cm.
Standing clock Black Forest
Early 19th century, Sign clock with old ink inscription on the back, wooden plate movement with hook escapement, two weights, alarm function, striking on two overhead bells, carved wooden dial, with gilded crown, Roman numerals and Arabic minute scale, brass hands and alarm disc, in a baroque grandfather clock case veneered in walnut and oak, decorated with ornamental inlays, old restoration, rest.bed., function not tested, dimensions 260 x 62 x 33 cm.

24 May 2024
Germany, Plauen

Standuhr Schwarzwald

Standuhr Schwarzwald
Standing clock Black Forest

24 May 2024
Germany, Plauen