Sterling Silver & Vermeil Heart-Shaped Box
A sterling silver and vermeil heart-shaped box having repousse decor. Manufactured by Bailey, Banks, & Biddle Co. Monogrammed "G.V.L.". Bears red velvet interior lining. [3" x 6 7/8" x 7 1/4"]. (Total weight inclusive: 26.28 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.