Steven Arnold (American, 1943-1994) Triplets
Steven Arnold (American, 1943-1994)
Triplets
tirage argentique; signé, titré, et numéroté '4/12' au crayon (au revers)
image 35.9 x 35.9cm (14 1/8 x 14 1/8in).
feuille 47.9 x 40.6cm (18 7/8 x 16in).
gelatin silver print; signed, titled, and editioned in pencil (on verso)
Provenance
Private Collection, Pennsylvania.
Exhibited
New York, Wessel + O'Connor Fine Art, 1994.
Triplets
Provenance
Exhibited