LOT 0606

Still life with lobster, fruits and glasses

Monogrammed JH lower left. Later adhesive label with attribution of the painting to Jan Davidsz. de Heem (1606-1694) verso. Oil on panel. 57.5 x 82.5 cm. Restored. Framed.

Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography
17th century

Auf Deutsch

Titel:
Stillleben mit Hummer, Früchten und Gläsern
Bezeichnung:
Monogrammist JH 17. Jh. Stillleben mit Hummer, Früchten und Gläsern L. u. monogrammiert ''JH''. Rücks. späteres Klebeetikett mit Zuschreibung des Gemäldes an Jan Davidsz. de Heem (1606-1694).. Öl auf Holz. 57,5 x 82,5 cm. Rest. Rahmen.
Manufaktur/ Ort/ Design/ Biographie:
17. Jh.

24 Sep 2020
Germany, Munich

17th century

Auf Deutsch

Titel:
Bezeichnung:
17. Jh.

24 Sep 2020
Germany, Munich