Stilnovo (Attributed) Ceiling lamp. Milan, 1940s.
Stilnovo
(Attributed)
Ceiling lamp. Milan, 1940s. White painted and polished brass, frosted glass diffuser on the internal surface. (d 40 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
(Attribuito)
Plafoniera. Milano, anni '40. Ottone verniciato bianco e lucidato, vetro diffusore acidato sulla superficie interna. (d cm 40) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Stilnovo
(Attributed)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
(Attribuito)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano