Stilnovo Floor lamp with Y-shaped stem. Milan, 1940s.
Stilnovo
Floor lamp with Y-shaped stem. Milan, 1940s. White painted wood, brass, lenticular base in Carrara statuary marble, fabric lampshade. (h 170 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
Lampada da terra con fusto sagomato a Y. Milano, anni '40. Legno verniciato bianco, ottone, base lenticolare in marmo statuario di Carrara, paralume in stoffa. (h cm 170) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Stilnovo
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano