Stoning scene
Sepia drawing, grey wash on handmade paper. 16.3 x 14.2 cm. Additions, damaged. Stained. Provenance: formerly in the collection of Hanns O. Münsterer, Munich. - Private owner.
Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography
16th century
Auf Deutsch
Titel:
Steinigungsszene
Bezeichnung:
Italien 16. Jh. Steinigungsszene Sepiazeichnung, grau laviert, auf Bütten. 16,3 x 14,2 cm. Erg., besch. Fleckig. Provenienz: Ehem. Sammlung Hanns O. Münsterer, München. - Privatbesitz.
Manufaktur/ Ort/ Design/ Biographie:
16. Jh.
16th century
Auf Deutsch
Titel:
Steinigungsszene
Bezeichnung:
16. Jh.