LOT 0548

Studio Venini per Pierre Cardin Centerpiece in

Studio Venini per Pierre Cardin
Centerpiece in transparent blue and colorless blown glass. Murano, 1970ca. Signed "Venini Italia" under the base. (d 25 cm.)

Provenance
Private collection, Roma

Literature
for similar specimens:
F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921-2007, Allemandi, Torino, 2007, vol. 2, fig. 300

IT
Centrotavola in vetro soffiato trasparente blu e incolore. Murano, 1970ca. Firmata a punta "Venini Italia" sotto la base. (d cm 25)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma

Bibliografia
per esemplari simili:

20 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano

Provenance
Private collection, Roma

Literature
for similar specimens:

IT

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma

Bibliografia
per esemplari simili:

20 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano