Studio Venini per Pierre Cardin Centerpiece in
Studio Venini per Pierre Cardin
Centerpiece in transparent blue and colorless blown glass. Murano, 1970ca. Signed "Venini Italia" under the base. (d 25 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Roma
Literature
for similar specimens:
F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921-2007, Allemandi, Torino, 2007, vol. 2, fig. 300
IT
Centrotavola in vetro soffiato trasparente blu e incolore. Murano, 1970ca. Firmata a punta "Venini Italia" sotto la base. (d cm 25)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma
Bibliografia
per esemplari simili:
Provenance
Private collection, Roma
Literature
for similar specimens:
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma
Bibliografia
per esemplari simili: