LOT 103

Suite de 4 peintures en rouleaux à décor des Quatre activités de la vie. Encre et couleurs sur papier brun.
Chine, début du XIXe siècle.

- Le porteur de fagot
- Le paysan
- Le pêcheur
- Le mandarin (la lecture). Signé en idéogrammes et cachet de l'artiste Xiao Mou Wang Su (1794-1877), célèbre calligraphe de la dynastie des Qing en haut à droite.

Hommage à la manière du grand Maître Xin Luo Shan Ren (Hua Yan 1682-1756), célèbre peintre et dessinateur de figures, animaux et fleurs.

Dimensions des peintures: 63x32 cm. (Trous, tâches, pliures et restaurations).
Suite of 4 scroll paintings depicting the Four Activities of Life. Colour ink on brown paper.
China, early 19th century.

- The fagot carrier
- The peasant
- The fisherman
- The erudite
Signed with ideograms and stamp of the artist Xiao Mou Wang Su (1794−1877) upper right.

Style in homage to Grandmaster Xin Luo Shan Ren (Hua Yan).
Hua Yan, nicknamed Qiuyue, after his penname Xinluo Shanren (1682−1756), originally from Fujian province, is a famous painter and designer of figures, animals and flowers.
Xiao Mou Wang Su (1794−1877) was a famous calligrapher under the Qing dynasty.

Dimensions of the paintings: 63 x 32 cm. (Holes, stains, bends and restorations).

中國十九世紀四張書畫/小某王素 (1794-1877)/日常生活四種職業/設色紙本(紙上彩墨)/62×32 cm(蟲蝕洞、汙點、摺痕、修復痕跡)
1、柴夫2、農夫3、漁夫 4、士大夫
款識與釋文:擬新羅山人用筆之大意,小某王素 。
鈴印:王素

16 Dec 2020

Chine, début du XIXe siècle.

- Le porteur de fagot
- Le paysan
- Le pêcheur

China, early 19th century.

- The fagot carrier
- The peasant
- The fisherman
- The erudite

1、柴夫2、農夫3、漁夫 4、士大夫
款識與釋文:擬新羅山人用筆之大意,小某王素 。
鈴印:王素

16 Dec 2020