Suite de quatre appliques de style Louis XV

Suite de quatre appliques de style Louis XVEn bronze ciselé et doré, à deux bras de lumières issues d'un fût à décor de chinois ; percées pour l'électricité
H. : 56 cm (22 in.)
l. : 27 cm (10 ½ in.)
A set of four Louis XV style gil-bronze two-branch wall-lights
CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents or visually distressing losses. Pierced for electricity. Charming and elegant model. Ready to be used.

28 Mar 2024

H. : 56 cm (22 in.)
l. : 27 cm (10 ½ in.)
CONDITION REPORT :

28 Mar 2024