Sword
German sabre, with carved "arabesques". Handle in white bakelite with golden filigree. Bowl in gilded bronze, openwork and chiselled "leaves". Sculpted "lion's head" knob. Nickel-plated metal sheath, with a sheath mouth, a pin and a chiselled bronze tip and with two rings. Manufactured by Kissing & Möllman, Iserlhon. Total length 97 cm. Model prior to 1912.
Sable alemán hoja tallada al ácido "arabescos". Empuñadura en baquelita blanca con filigrana dorada. Cazoleta en bronce dorado, calado y cincelado "hojas". Pomo esculturado "cabeza de león". Vaina en metal niquelado, con bocavaina, pasador y puntera en bronce cincelado, con dos anillas. Fabricado por Kissing & Möllman, Iserlhon. Largo total 97 cm. Modelo anterior a 1912.