LOT 0112

TABATIÈRES / SNUFF BOTTLES

Description Française:
TABATIÈRES / SNUFF BOTTLES
Ensemble de cinq flacons tabatières, dont quatre en émaux cloisonnés sur cuivre et l’une sur métal, à décor de dragons, oiseaux et fleurs. Certaines avec marque Qianlong sur la base.
Chine, XXe siècle.

La plus grande mesure 9,8cm - 3 55/64.

English Description:
Set of five snuff bottles, four of which are in cloisonné enamels on copper and one on metal, decorated with dragons, birds and flowers. Some with Qianlong branding on the base.
China, 20th century.

The largest is 9.8cm - 355/64 ''.

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal

Description Française:
TABATIÈRES / SNUFF BOTTLES
Chine, XXe siècle.

English Description:
China, 20th century.

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal