TABLE
Description: Table Rare veneered and finely inlaid table in various precious woods enriched with gilded and chiseled bronzes. The top is extended by means of a double crank mechanism, with the use of four extensions of 90 cm each. Grooved truncated cone legs equipped with wheels. 80x350x180cm. (closed) 80x710x180cm. (with extensions). Very good condition. 20th century. FURTHER PHOTOS AND INFORMATION MAY BE REQUESTED BY EMAIL. - TO KNOW HOW MUCH TRANSPORT COST, CONTACT FOR INFORMATION. Tavolo Raro tavolo lastronato e finemente intarsiato in varie essenze pregiate arricchito da bronzi dorati e cesellati. Il piano si allunga mediante meccanismo a doppia manovella, con l'utilizzo di quattro prolunghe di cm 90 ciascuna. Gambe troncoconiche scanalate munite di rotelline. 80x350x180cm. (chiuso) 80x710x180cm. ( con prolunghe). Ottime condizioni. XX secolo. Tavolo Raro tavolo lastronato e finemente intarsiato in varie essenze pregiate arricchito da bronzi dorati e cesellati. Il piano si allunga mediante meccanismo a doppia manovella, con l'utilizzo di quattro prolunghe di cm 90 ciascuna. Gambe troncoconiche scanalate munite di rotelline. 80x350x180cm. (chiuso) 80x710x180cm. ( con prolunghe). Ottime condizioni. XX secolo. tafel - Stół - Tisch - Mesa - TableauNotes: FURTHER PHOTOS AND INFORMATION MAY BE REQUESTED BY EMAIL. - TO KNOW HOW MUCH TRANSPORT COST, CONTACT FOR INFORMATIONDimensions: 80x350x180cm. (closed), 80x710x180cm. (with extensions).
[ translate ]View it on