TEXTILE
Description Française:
TEXTILE
Lot comprenant un panneau brodé au fils doré sur fond bleu nuit d’un phénix parmi des pivoines, et une jupe en soie à décor brodé de fils polychromes sur fond rouge de pivoines et nuages stylisés.
Chine, vers 1900.
Le panneau bleu mesure 61 x 28,6cm - 24 x 11 1/4''.
La jupe rouge est divisée en trois morceaux.
English Description:
Lot comprising a panel embroidered with golden thread on a midnight blue background of a phoenix among peonies, and a silk skirt with decoration embroidered with polychrome threads on a red background of stylized peonies and clouds.
China, near 1900.
The blue panel measures 61 x 28.6cm - 24 x 11 1/4 ''.
The red skirt is divided into three pieces.
Description Française:
TEXTILE
Chine, vers 1900.
English Description:
China, near 1900.