THOLEN, WILLEM BASTIAAN (1860-1931)
Description française:
THOLEN, Willem Bastiaan (1860-1931)
Moulin
Aquarelle
Signée en bas à gauche: W.B. Tholen
Provenance:
Collection de M. S.P., Montréal
21x26cm - 8.25x10.25"
English Description
Windmill
Watercolour
Signed on the lower left: W.B. Tholen
Provenance:
Collection of Mr. S.P., Montreal
21x26cm - 8.25x10.25"
Description française:
Moulin
Aquarelle
Provenance:
21x26cm - 8.25x10.25"
English Description
Windmill
Watercolour
Provenance:
21x26cm - 8.25x10.25"