LOT 121

THOMAS SMYTHE (1825-1902)

THOMAS SMYTHE (1825-1902)
BERGER ET SES CHIENS ; BERGÈRE ET SON ENFANT
Paire de panneaux de chêne carrés, une planche, non parqueté
Signés en bas à droite : T Smythe
Cadres d’origine en bois et stuc doré à vue ronde
Accidents
Shepherd and his dogs; sherpherdess and her child, squared oak panels, non craddled plank, signed in the lower right T Smythe, original golden stucco and wooden round view frames, accidents

28 Oct 2021

THOMAS SMYTHE (1825-1902)
Accidents

28 Oct 2021