LOT 1081

THREE ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD

THREE ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Losses, partially restored. 22.5-30.6 cm high. DREI IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 17./19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, teils Kowtscheg, partielle Vergoldung. H. 22,5-30,5 cm. Substanzverluste, partiell rest.

17 Apr 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

17 Apr 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf