LOT 1489
THREE ICONS SHOWING THE ARCHANGELS MICHAEL AND GABRIEL
THREE ICONS SHOWING THE ARCHANGELS MICHAEL AND GABRIEL 2nd half 20th century Tempera/oil on wood panels, kovcheg. Partially gilded. 25.8-35 cm high.DREI IKONEN MIT DEN ERZENGELN MICHAEL UND GABRIEL 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Eitempera/Öl auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung, Kowtscheg. H. 25,8-35 cm.
06 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf