THREE SCULPTURES OF CHERUBS IN CERAMICS - NAPLES END 18TH CENTURY
THREE SCULPTURES OF CHERUBS IN CERAMICS, NAPLES END 18TH CENTURY
polychrome lacquered, complete of censers in silver-plated metal.
Maximum size cherub, cm. 19 x 12 x 9.
Defects and lacks.
TRE SCULTURE DI CHERUBINI IN CERAMICA, NAPOLI FINE XVIII SECOLO
a lacca policroma, completi di turiboli in metallo argentato.
Misura massima cherubino, cm. 19 x 12 x 9.
Difetti e mancanze.
Defects and lacks.
Difetti e mancanze.