THREE SMALL TRIPTYCHS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF
THREE SMALL TRIPTYCHS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The haloes made of gold. Metal mount. Minimally worn. 4.5 x 10.7 cm (extended). DREI KLEINE TRIPTYCHA MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet, Metallmontierung. 4,5 x 10,7 cm (geöffnet). Min. berieben.