TROIS TABATIERES EN ARGENT ET EMAIL
UNE PARIS, 1738-1744; UNE PARIS 1744-1750; LA DERNIERE PAR JEAN-PIERRE COLLIN, PARIS, 1747
Rectangulaire, le corps et le couvercle en émail blanc, appliqué de larges bouquets de fleurs, de rinceaux ou de fleurs en émail or, vert, bleu et rouge, les montures unies, poinçons: charge, jurande (lettre G), mâitre-orfèvre et décharge
L.: de 7,5 à 8,5 cm. (de 3 à 3 ½ in.)
Provenance
ƒ: In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium, a commission of 5.5% inclusive of VAT of the hammer price will be charged to the buyer. It will be refunded to the Buyer upon proof of export of the lot outside the European Union within the legal time limit. (Please refer to section VAT refunds)
Time
Provenance