TWO BIRCHWOOD AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL SPOONS Russian, St. P
TWO BIRCHWOOD AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL SPOONS Russian, St. Petersburg, 1896-1908 The handles enamelled with colourful stylized foliage in cloisonne against gilded stippled ground. Fully marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's marks. Damages, losses. 6.3/8.7 cm long.ZWEI CLOISONNE-EMAIL-LOEFFEL Russland, St. Petersburg, 1896-1908 Birkenholz, Silber, Email. L. 6,3/8,7 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84', Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration und Meisterzeichen. Besch., Fehlstellen.