LOT 506

TWO BRONZE MEDALS 19TH CENTURY

Description: TWO BRONZE MEDALS, 19TH CENTURY
Card. Caroli V Magnus Cancellarius Fides 1845 Subalpina, BB +
Friedrich Wilhelm V bronze medal 1865, BB.
One with dents.
Diameters cm. 6.5 and cm. 5.

DUE MEDAGLIE IN BRONZO, XIX SECOLO
Card. Caroli V Magnus Cancellarius Fides 1845 Subalpina, BB+
Friedrich Wilhelm V medaglia di bronzo 1865, BB.
Una con ammaccature.
Diametri cm. 6,5 e cm. 5.

28 May 2020
Italy, Rome

One with dents.
Diameters cm. 6.5 and cm. 5.

Una con ammaccature.
Diametri cm. 6,5 e cm. 5.

28 May 2020
Italy, Rome