LOT 0046

TWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD

TWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD: VLADIMIRSKAYA AND KAZANSKAYA Russian, 17th/18th century Tempera on wood panels with kovcheg. Losses, overpaintings, damages. 26.8 x 22 cm / 30.5 x 25.8 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER: WLADIMIRSKAJA UND KASANSKAJA Russland, 17./18. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Kowtscheg. 26,8 x 22 cm / 30,5 x 25,8 cm. Substanzverluste, Übermalungen, besch.

24 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

24 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf