TWO ICONS SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND 'THE
TWO ICONS SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND 'THE LIFE-GIVING SOURCE' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovcheg. Damages, losses. 31 x 27 cm / 31 x 26 cm.ZWEI IKONEN: GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) UND 'LEBENSSPENDENDER QUELL' Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung, Kowtscheg. 31 x 27 cm / 31 x 26 cm. Besch., Substanzverluste.