TWO LARGE ICONS SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY AND
TWO LARGE ICONS SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY AND THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd half 20th century Tempera/oil on wood panels. One icon signed and dated 'Ilian Ratschow 1999 Bulgaria'. 44.4 x 35.4 cm / 51 x 38 cm.ZWEI GROSSE IKONEN: ALTTESTAMENTLICHE DREIFALTIGKEIT UND ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Eitempera/Öl auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung. 44,4 x 35,4 cm / 51 x 38 cm. Eine Ikone signiert und datiert 'Ilian Ratschow 1999 Bulgaria'.